1.

 

Prof. Sarvanand Thusso

 

(20-08-1961)        

to      

(18-12-1967) 

  1

 

2.

 

Prof. Mohammed Yousuf

(Ist Term)

 

(22-12-1967)

 to        

(10-02-1971)

 2

 

3.

 

Prof. M.M. Fazli

 

(10-02-1971)

to

(01-04-1972)

 3                      

 

4.

 

Prof. S.M. Lateef Beigh

 

(02-04-1972)

to  

(23 -10-1972)

 4

 

5.

 

Prof. Mohammad Yousuf

(2nd Term)

 

(23 -10-1972)

to

(23-02-1973)

 2

 

6.

 

Prof.(Dr) Sheikh Mohammed Iqbal

 

(24-02-1973)

to

(16-07-1975)

 6

 

7.

 

Prof. Mohammed Muzaffar War

 

(18--07-1975)

to

(16-07-1979)

 7

 

8.

 

Prof. Gais-ud-din

 

(09-03-1979)

to

(30-11-1980)

 8

 

9.

 

Prof. Syed Sarwar Hussain

 

(24-12-1980)

to

(06-05-1986)

 9

 

10.

 

Prof. M.S. Kuchai

 

(07-05-1986)

to

(31-12-1991)

 

 

-------------

 

11.

 

Prof. G.R. Shah

 

(01-01-1992)

to

(05-07-1993)

 

--------------

 

12.

 

Prof. (Dr) Muzaffar Ahmad Khan

 

(31-07 -1993)

to

(04-07 -1997)

 12

 

13.

 

Prof. Abdul Gaffar Bhat

 

(05-07 -1997)

to

(22-04-1998)

 13

 

14.

 

Prof. (Dr) Abdul Rasheed Sahaf

 

(22-04-1998)

to

(22-08-1998)

 14

 

15.

 

Prof. B.K. Koul

 

(25-08-1998)

to

(31-03-2003)

 15

 

16.

 

Prof. A.M Sofi

 

(01-04-2003)

to

(30-04-2003)

 

 

---------------

 

17.

 

Prof.(Dr) G.M Untoo

 

(07-05-2003)

to

(31-10-2004)

 17

 

18.

 

Prof. (Dr.) S.G. Sarwar

 

(03-12-2004)

to

(31-07-2006)

 18

 

19.

 

Prof. (Dr) Mohammad Saleem Khan

 

(01-08-2006)

to

(31-08-2011)

 skhan

 

20.

 

Prof.(Dr.) Tariq Ahmad Kawoos

 

(01-09-2011)

to

(31-07-2013)

 19

 

21.

 

Prof.(Dr.) Mohmad Aslam Baba

 

(31-07-2013)

to

(05-08-2015)

 21

22.

Prof. (Dr.) G. M. Baqal

(06-08-2015)

to

31-05-2017

 baqal

23.

Prof. (Dr.) Muzaffar Ahmad Khan

(01-06-2017)

to

Till Date

 Muzaffar Ahmad Khan